Sunday, July 18, 2010

Haul: H&M, Zara, A&F, Aritzia

Shopping & Going Away Announcement!

SOOOO i havent posted for quiet some time, thats cuz i was busy...not LOL im just really lazy ><;; sorry! this week was fun! I went DT and bought some stuff EVEN THOUGH i told myself i wasnt going to buy anything D: i need to control myself D: but if you want to know what i got, look at the post above this! cuz i made a HAUL VIDEO =D i also made an OOTD video too soo do check that out too! I LOVE YOU GUYS♥♥ okay so back to my life, after shopping my friends and i went to the WORST SPRINGROLL ever! it tasted really bad and the service was HORRIBLE! D: wasted my money thats for sure! so to make up for the bad food we decided to go to Korean Town (k-town) to sing some Karaoke! and it was around 9-10 ish ....heheh BUT! if you know'd know that I LOVE TO SING K! I LOVEEEEEE KARAOKE! If you want me to go out, just say that your going to sing k and ill go hahah XD it was really fun, i think my korean is pretty good now XD but i still need to practice more!! heheheh

OKAY SO FROM THE TITLE, you'd know that i'll be going away. I will be gone from JULY 20th-August 20th.....or so! because yours truly will be going on vacation! (: but i can't tell you where im going cuz thats a little secret! This means that i can't make videos D: BUT WORRY NOT! AS SOON AS I GET BACK! ILL BE A LOTTTTT! (:♥♥

soo without further adu, here are some pics from Singing k :D

Wednesday, July 14, 2010

Night it UP!

hellllllo (: so last Friday and saturday, i went to an event called "Night it up". It was originally called the night market but i guess they had issues with that name so they changed it D: but honestly i think night market sounds soo much better than Night it up <--haha i think that name is UBERRRR cheesy ><;; but yah anyways... It was fun....ish? SOOO MANY PEOPLE! you cant even walk without being was like China all over again T_T wait it was! LOL cuz 99.9% of the people there were chinese or asian XD So what can you do at the nightmarket? YOU EAT! There's "stinky tofu" and basically its tofu that is super smelly but apparently tastes good....i didnt think it tasted amazing but =/ maybe its just me. I feel like this whole summer all i did was eat T_T soo much for losing weight XD and there are also stuff you can buy and its supposed to be cheaper than stores...and i guess it was.....but i didnt get anything, i am BROKE! D: hehe but it was fun, met a lot of new people OHH AND! last wednesday i went Bubble tea-ing with my girlies. Everything was fine until after, these stupid guys were being asses and made whistling sounds. ARRRG I HATE THOSE KINDS OF PEOPLE! they are SO RUDE! Seriosuly! Get a life! But i have to say, i was scared i thought they were going to appoarch us so i was hardcore running LMFAO! not good with those things....i feel uncomfortable when people look at me ><;; i think its cuz i am VERY SELF CONSCIOUS and i lack self-eestem....its probably because of what happened during my childhood D: *sigh* anyways...i think from now on i need to take some self-eestem classes cuz this stupid psycholoical problem is really getting to me! HOHO now for pics pics pics ^o^ BBT Pics♥ PhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucket

Night it UP pics
Smelly tofu hehe

Saturday, July 3, 2010

Canada DAY!! ^o^♥

Okay, so for those who don't know i am Canadian 8). And July 1st was Canada Day WOOT! the weather was absolutely PERFECT! It wasn't hot, it wasn't cold (okay maybe just a bit cold) but yah it was AWESOME! And i spent the day with the family on Main Street ( soo many people!). I also ate a bajillion things XD.
In the morning, i got up and went to Yum Cha and than i went to mainstreet and had some HORRIBLE STARBUCKS, honestly it was the worst starbucks i've ever had =.=" and some ice cream. After i got back from Mainstreet, i went to eat dinner with my extended family =^o^=. Probably gained a lot of weight hehe...>3>

well here are some pics of my travels!
Can someone tell me what this animal is? Yes i know its a duck but the EXACT name? (: thanks!PhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucket
Icecream (: